J1 Passes Rankings

Total passes attempted — a rough measure of involvement.

J1 Passes Rankings
#PlayerClubAppsMinTotal
1TTaiyo KogaKRS10900842
2YYuki YamamotoKAF10864759
3TTomoki TakamineNGE10896729
4AAlexander ScholzFCT10856722
5HHaruya FujiiNGE9810713
6DDaiki SugiokaKRS9810687
7YYuta MiyamotoURD10900653
8NNobuteru NakagawaKRS10895647
9SShinnosuke NakataniGMB10900643
10SSho InagakiNGE10900637
11HHayato InamuraFCT8704629
12SSho SasakiSFH8676607
13HHayato ArakiSFH10889583
14JJeison QuiñónesYFM10900579
15SS. TanakaCEZ10900573
16RRikito InoueCEZ10900570
17KKento TachibanadaKAF10851570
18NN. UedaKAT10856568
19SShuto NakanoSFH10900556
20SShuto AbeGMB9793555
21DDion CoolsCEZ10900552
22NNaoto AraiSFH10660531
23MMatheus BuenoKAT10618524
24WWataru HaradaKRS9568516
25YYoshio KoizumiKRS10838513
26JJackson IrvineCEZ9759509
27SShunki HigashiSFH10814501
28MMotoki HasegawaVVN10899500
29HHayao KawabeSFH9741497
30KKosei SuwamaYFM10900496
31KKenta ItakuraMHH8703488
32TThulerVKB9810477
33TTakahiro KoFCT9728466
34KKoki KumasakaKRS8613465
35PPedro RomanoKAF9759446
36HHiroyuki MaeMCZ9804440
37GGen ShojiMCZ9810439
38GG. ShibasakiKAT10515438
39RRyoya OgawaKAT10840437
40HHotaru YamaguchiVVN10825433
41TTaishi SembaMHH10820424
42KKonosuke NishikawaMHH9810414
43TTojiro KuboKRS10832413
44KK. MisaoKAT10595412
45YYasuto WakizakaKAF10893408
46HHiroto TaniguchiKAF7616406
47YYasuki KimotoMHH9742400
48II. SekigawaKAT6540400
49SS. HatanakaCEZ8620397
50JJoão Pedro Mendes SantosKSA9722396

Players with 3 or more appearances only.

GoalsAssistsShotsShots on TargetConversion RateShots on Target %Successful DribblesDribble AttemptsDribble Success RateKey PassesPass AccuracyTacklesInterceptionsDuels WonTotal DuelsSavesGoals ConcededFouls DrawnFoulsMinutesAppearancesRating

All J1 rankings

Go deeper in the JPick app

Deeper metrics — expected goals (xG) and non-penalty goals — are available in the JPick app.

Download on the App Store
Data: SportMonks · Standings & team aggregates calculated by JPick