Premier League Pass Accuracy Rankings
The top 50 in Pass Accuracy for the Premier League 2026-27 season.
Share of passes that found a teammate. Players with 5+ appearances only.
Players with 5 or more appearances only.
| # | Player | Club | Apps | Min | Pass Accuracy |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micky van de Ven | TOT | 8 | 646 | 95.5% |
| 2 | Marc Guéhi | MCI | 8 | 675 | 94.9% |
| 3 | Abdukodir Khusanov | MCI | 6 | 463 | 94.0% |
| 4 | Kobbie Mainoo | MUN | 7 | 479 | 93.3% |
| 5 | Ezri Konsa | ARS | 8 | 641 | 93.3% |
| 6 | Mateus Fernandes | TOT | 9 | 450 | 93.2% |
| 7 | Myles Lewis-Skelly | ARS | 7 | 433 | 92.8% |
| 8 | Trey Nyoni | LIV | 7 | 204 | 92.3% |
| 9 | Omar Marmoush | TOT | 8 | 594 | 92.2% |
| 10 | Wesley Fofana | CHE | 5 | 405 | 92.1% |
| 11 | João Gomes | AVL | 6 | 394 | 91.8% |
| 12 | Joe Willock | NEW | 8 | 479 | 91.8% |
| 13 | Issa Diop | IPS | 9 | 810 | 91.4% |
| 14 | Exequiel Palacios | IPS | 8 | 574 | 91.2% |
| 15 | Shea Charles | FUL | 9 | 645 | 91.0% |
| 16 | Declan Rice | ARS | 9 | 764 | 90.9% |
| 17 | Ayyoub Bouaddi | MCI | 5 | 177 | 90.9% |
| 18 | Sander Berge | FUL | 9 | 648 | 90.7% |
| 19 | Jan Paul van Hecke | TOT | 9 | 810 | 90.7% |
| 20 | Calvin Bassey | FUL | 9 | 810 | 90.6% |
| 21 | Nico Elvedi | LEE | 7 | 592 | 90.3% |
| 22 | Alex Iwobi | FUL | 9 | 737 | 90.3% |
| 23 | M. Caicedo | CHE | 5 | 352 | 90.3% |
| 24 | Rúben Dias | MCI | 9 | 810 | 90.2% |
| 25 | Hayden Hackney | EVE | 7 | 173 | 90.2% |
| 26 | Lewis Dunk | BHA | 8 | 659 | 90.1% |
| 27 | Phil Foden | MCI | 7 | 352 | 89.8% |
| 28 | James Garner | EVE | 8 | 600 | 89.5% |
| 29 | Victor Lindelöf | AVL | 9 | 810 | 89.3% |
| 30 | Destiny Udogie | TOT | 5 | 174 | 89.2% |
| 31 | Roméo Lavia | CHE | 7 | 383 | 89.2% |
| 32 | Sandro Tonali | TOT | 9 | 789 | 89.1% |
| 33 | Mohammed Kudus | TOT | 8 | 454 | 89.1% |
| 34 | Saša Lukić | IPS | 6 | 493 | 88.9% |
| 35 | Iliman Ndiaye | MCI | 9 | 680 | 88.9% |
| 36 | Martin Ødegaard | ARS | 9 | 740 | 88.8% |
| 37 | Jeremie Frimpong | LIV | 5 | 201 | 88.8% |
| 38 | Nico O'Reilly | MCI | 7 | 318 | 88.8% |
| 39 | Maxence Lacroix | CHE | 8 | 634 | 88.8% |
| 40 | Rayan Cherki | MCI | 8 | 476 | 88.8% |
| 41 | Harry Maguire | MUN | 9 | 810 | 88.7% |
| 42 | Lisandro Martínez | MUN | 8 | 583 | 88.6% |
| 43 | Jacob Greaves | IPS | 5 | 447 | 88.6% |
| 44 | Bruno Guimarães | ARS | 7 | 300 | 88.4% |
| 45 | Elliot Anderson | MCI | 9 | 698 | 88.3% |
| 46 | Noni Madueke | ARS | 6 | 338 | 88.2% |
| 47 | Gabriel | ARS | 9 | 810 | 88.1% |
| 48 | César Palacios | FUL | 7 | 269 | 88.0% |
| 49 | Tyler Adams | BOU | 9 | 641 | 87.8% |
| 50 | Abdoul Ouattara | IPS | 9 | 491 | 87.8% |