Premier League Conversion Rate Rankings
The top 50 in Conversion Rate for the Premier League 2026-27 season.
Goals per shot. Small samples swing hard, so only players with 5+ appearances are listed.
Players with 5 or more appearances only.
| # | Player | Club | Apps | Min | Conversion Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lewis Dunk | BHA | 8 | 659 | 100.0% |
| 2 | Florentino | IPS | 6 | 319 | 100.0% |
| 3 | Dara O'Shea | IPS | 9 | 810 | 50.0% |
| 4 | Vitaly Janelt | BRE | 8 | 720 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Roméo Lavia | CHE | 7 | 383 | 50.0% |
| 6 | Ainsley Maitland-Niles | EVE | 5 | 311 | 50.0% |
| 7 | Bruno Guimarães | ARS | 7 | 300 | 40.0% |
| 8 | Jay Dasilva | COV | 9 | 805 | 33.3% |
| 9 | Semi Ajayi | HUL | 9 | 784 | 33.3% |
| 10 | Marc Guéhi | MCI | 8 | 675 | 33.3% |
| 11 | Ezri Konsa | ARS | 8 | 641 | 33.3% |
| 12 | Chuba Akpom | IPS | 7 | 122 | 33.3% |
| 13 | Bazoumana Touré | NEW | 5 | 115 | 33.3% |
| 14 | João Pedro | CHE | 6 | 521 | 31.3% |
| 15 | Leif Davis | IPS | 9 | 810 | 28.6% |
| 16 | Tyrick Mitchell | CRY | 9 | 781 | 28.6% |
| 17 | Malick Yalcouyé | BHA | 9 | 323 | 28.6% |
| 18 | Zian Flemming | IPS | 7 | 134 | 28.6% |
| 19 | Alexander Isak | LIV | 8 | 661 | 27.3% |
| 20 | Erling Haaland | MCI | 9 | 800 | 26.5% |
| 21 | Marcus Tavernier | BOU | 9 | 755 | 26.3% |
| 22 | Kristoffer Ajer | BRE | 9 | 810 | 25.0% |
| 23 | Dominic Calvert-Lewin | LEE | 9 | 776 | 25.0% |
| 24 | Abdoul Ouattara | IPS | 9 | 491 | 25.0% |
| 25 | James Tarkowski | EVE | 8 | 720 | 25.0% |
| 26 | Alysson | AVL | 8 | 260 | 25.0% |
| 27 | Antoine Semenyo | MCI | 7 | 553 | 25.0% |
| 28 | Yegor Yarmolyuk | BRE | 7 | 337 | 25.0% |
| 29 | Chema Andrés | BHA | 6 | 408 | 25.0% |
| 30 | James Maddison | TOT | 6 | 195 | 25.0% |
| 31 | Tatsuhiro Sakamoto | COV | 5 | 314 | 25.0% |
| 32 | Morgan Rogers | CHE | 9 | 793 | 23.8% |
| 33 | Nicolas Jackson | AVL | 8 | 642 | 23.8% |
| 34 | Rayan Cherki | MCI | 8 | 476 | 23.5% |
| 35 | Pascal Groß | BHA | 9 | 791 | 23.1% |
| 36 | Jack Rudoni | COV | 9 | 651 | 21.4% |
| 37 | Jan Paul van Hecke | TOT | 9 | 810 | 20.0% |
| 38 | Kai Havertz | ARS | 9 | 673 | 20.0% |
| 39 | Archie Gray | TOT | 8 | 626 | 20.0% |
| 40 | Sven Botman | NEW | 7 | 630 | 20.0% |
| 41 | Brian Brobbey | SUN | 7 | 556 | 20.0% |
| 42 | Tim Iroegbunam | HUL | 7 | 287 | 20.0% |
| 43 | Nobel Mendy | HUL | 6 | 433 | 20.0% |
| 44 | Mohamed-Ali Cho | HUL | 6 | 127 | 20.0% |
| 45 | Jefferson Lerma | CRY | 5 | 161 | 20.0% |
| 46 | Evanilson | BOU | 9 | 758 | 18.2% |
| 47 | Pedro Neto | CHE | 9 | 683 | 17.6% |
| 48 | Bukayo Saka | ARS | 7 | 599 | 17.6% |
| 49 | Maxim De Cuyper | BHA | 9 | 745 | 16.7% |
| 50 | Kevin Schade | BRE | 9 | 691 | 16.7% |